GCR2 Program Schedule

Global Community Radio Channel Two Program Schedule

Program times are given for both the Eastern and Pacific time zones in that order.

This Schedule is subject to change.

MONDAY

Mid/9PM The Flip Side
1AM/10PM Thrift Store Vinyl Hour
2AM/11PM The Lively Lounge
3AM/Mid Something Beautiful
4AM/1AM Lake Air
5AM/2AM Soft Sounds
6AM/3AM Feature Story News
6:05/3:05 Retrospect 60s Garage Rock
7AM/4AM Dick Lee and 60s Garage Rock From California
8AM/5AM The Stone Age
9AM/6AM That 70s Sound
10AM/7AM Midnight Special
Noon/9AM Folk Soup
1PM/10AM It's for Folks
2:30/11:30 Blues Radio International
3PM/Noon Train to Skaville
4PM/1PM Dancehall/Reggae Show
6PM/3PM Feature Story News
6:03/3:03 African Beat
7PM/4PM The Global Village With Chris Heim
7:58/4:58 Sound Beat
8PM/5PM Worldbeat Canada Radio
9PM/6PM Routes and Branches and Beyond
10PM/7PM All Mixed Up

TUESDAY

Mid/9PM Radio Serena
1AM/10PM Pemberton's Basement
5AM/2AM Soft Sounds
6AM/3AM Oldies Time Machine
7AM/4AM Story Untold
10AM/7AM International Americana Music Show
11AM/8AM Woodsongs Old Time Radio Hour
Noon/9AM eTown
1PM/10AM Art of the Song
2PM/11AM River City Folk
3PM/Noon Ambassador Radio
5PM/2PM Afrosonic Taxi
6PM/3PM Feature Story News
6:03/3:03 African Beat
7PM/4PM The Global Village With Chris Heim
7:58/4:58 Sound Beat
8PM/5PM One World Your World
9PM/6PM Indigefi
10PM/7PM Indigenous in Music

WEDNESDAY

Mid/9PM The Fun Zone
1AM/10PM Cheeze Pleeze
1:30/10:30 Tom and Doug Show
2AM/11PM The Deuce Radio Show
3AM/Mid Independent Music Show
4AM/1AM IMP Indie Mania
5AM/2AM Soft Sounds
6AM/3AM Mop Tops and the King
7AM/4AM Big Bob's Memory Lane
10AM/7AM Out of the Woods
Noon/9AM Chenango Sessions
1PM/10AM Sing Out! Radio Magazine
2PM/11AM Folk Roots Radio
3PM/Noon Wandering Minstrels
4PM/1PM Upfront Soul
6PM/3PM Feature Story News
6:03/3:03 African Beat
7PM/4PM The Global Village With Chris Heim
7:58/4:58 Sound Beat
8PM/5PM Sounds From the Global Village (1st, 3rd and 5th Wednesdays)
8PM/5PM Transworld Airwaves (2nd and 4th Wednesdays)
9PM/6PM Putumayo World Music Hour
10PM/7PM Dead Air Radio Show
11PM/8PM FM Odyssey

THURSDAY

2AM/11PM Soundwave
3AM/Mid Deep Threes
5AM/2AM Soft Sounds
6AM/3AM Radio Thrift Shop
7AM/4AM Feature Story News
7:05/4:05 Relics and Rarities
8AM/5AM Nothing But Old 45s
9AM/6AM Geezer Rock
10AM/7AM Sundilla Radio Hour
11AM/8AM Folktales
Noon/9AM Live From the Fur Peace Ranch
1PM/10AM Tent Show Radio
2PM/11AM Red Barn Radio
3PM/Noon Ozark Highlands Radio
4PM/1PM IMP Indie Country
6PM/3PM Feature Story News
6:03/3:03 African Beat
7PM/4PM The Global Village With Chris Heim
7:58/4:58 Sound Beat
8PM/5PM Donne del Mondo
9PM/6PM Celt in a Twist
10PM/7PM World of Metal

FRIDAY

Mid/9PM Mix Sessions Underground
1AM/10PM Feature Story News
1:03/10:03 Musical Starstreams
3AM/Mid Drum & Bass With DJ Pfeif
5AM/2AM Soft Sounds
6AM/3AM Treasure Island Oldies
10AM/7AM Music for the Mountain Bluegrass
11AM/8AM Back Porch Bluegrass
Noon/9AM Woodwarbler's Jazzgrass Radio Show
2PM/11AM If That Ain't Country
5PM/2PM Country Jamboree
6PM/3PM Feature Story News
6:03/3:03 African Beat
7PM/4PM The Global Village With Chris Heim
7:58/4:58 Sound Beat
8PM/5PM The Latin Alternative
9PM/6PM The Brazilian Hour
10PM/7PM Blue Light Central
11PM/8PM Digital Blues

SATURDAY

Mid/9PM Steve James' Blues Cafe
1PM/10PM Feature Story News Week in Review
1:05/10:05 At the Crossroads
2AM/11PM Blues Deluxe
2:55/11:55 Blues File
3AM/Mid Blues Highway
5AM/2AM Louisiana Barn Dance
6AM/3AM Country Roots
7AM/4AM Marion's Attic
8AM/5AM Rapidly Rotating Records
9AM/6AM That Thing With Rich Appel
Noon/9AM Every Little Thing: The Beatles Radio Show
1PM/10AM Stuck in the Psychedelic Era
3PM/Noon Rockin' in the Days of Confusion
4PM/1PM I Love the 70s
5PM/2PM Simply 80s
6PM/3PM Electric City (1st, 3rd, and 5th Saturdays)
6PM/3PM Planet 9 (2nd and 4th Saturdays)
7PM/4PM Spectrum With Michael G (1st Saturday)
7PM/4PM Motown Memories (2nd-5th Saturdays)
8PM/5PM We Got the Funk
10PM/7PM Todd Baptista's Wax Museum
11PM/8PM Juke in the Back

SUNDAY

Mid/9PM Bill Has the Blues
3AM/Mid Southern Roots
4AM/1AM Lake Air Deep Tracks
5AM/2AM Northern Lights: The New Age Show
7AM/4AM Portraits in Sound
8AM/5AM Cafe Chill
9AM/6AM Morning Song
10AM/7AM Sounds Irish
Noon/9AM Tim's Oompah Hour
1PM/10AM Music of the World
2PM/11AM World Pop Radio
2:58/11:58 Sound Beat
3PM/Noon Trance-Formational Listening
4PM/1PM The Piano Men
5PM/2PM Direct From Muscle Shoals
6PM/3PM Cat Beast Party
8PM/5PM Blues Power (1st Sunday)
8PM/5PM Balmoral Blues (2nd-5th Sundays)
9PM/6PM RFA Blues Show (2nd-5th Sundays)
11PM/8PM Feature Story News
11:03/8:03 Rockabilly N Blues Radio Hour